QUESTION

I filed the I-130 for my husband it's not yet approved but he will be traveling here next month to stay , what is the best option

Asked on Jun 01st, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
Can we do a status change so that he can seek employment what is the option we have
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What visa is your husband planning to use to enter the country? This important as it determines what options may be available. 
Answered on Jun 09th, 2016 at 3:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters