QUESTION

i filled n600k i meet all requirements but some reason the application was denied.

Asked on Oct 13th, 2012 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This application is based on citizenship derived from your parents.  The problem could lie with your parents' status.  If your parents do not meet the requirements of n600k you may not be eligible. 
Answered on Oct 18th, 2012 at 12:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters