QUESTION

I got an immigration process going on but they want me to go to the interview and Mexico and I can go is any other way already got my emigration appro

Asked on May 10th, 2016 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Rehim Babaoglu
If you entered the USA illegally you are required to visa process at U.S. consulate Ciudad Juarez. I would urge you to consult with and hire an immigration lawyer to assist you with this case. I don't think you’re capable of handling these matters. Your immigration attorney will be able to debrief and brief you, analyze, assess and evaluate your case in order to maximize the possibilities for a successful result.  
Answered on May 25th, 2016 at 9:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters