QUESTION

I got Deported about 21 years ago do I have a Chance to come back to the United States

Asked on Mar 17th, 2013 on Immigration - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
That would depend on the basis of your removal.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2013 at 12:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters