QUESTION

i got married in tunisia and im in the usa do i need a lawyer to file papers

Asked on Nov 04th, 2017 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes. Your application would go much smoother and have a much better chance of success if u hired counsel. Most of us are very affordable.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2017 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters