QUESTION

I have a 10 year bar and the was waiver denied, what can I do?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2013 on Immigration - Utah
More details to this question:
I was denied R1 visa because I overstayed (5 years) due to medical reasons, CO said she'll submit a request for a waiver on my behalf after 9-10 months wait waiver was denied what can I do please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Defense Attorney serving St. George, UT at Edward D. Flint Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
All Immigration questions are very fact intensive, and no easy answer can be given to your question without meeting with you in person and delving into your life history and what you might be eligible to apply for from USCIS.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2013 at 2:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters