QUESTION

I have a birth certificate im 58 years old but im trying to reguest a copy of my birth certicate but they saying im not regiseter….what should I do ty

Asked on Oct 19th, 2019 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I would like to know what to do I wsa born in Puerto rico ty carmen
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel to file the appropriate paperwork to obtain a certified copy of your birth certificate. 
Answered on Oct 19th, 2019 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters