QUESTION

I have a boyfriend in Nigeria how can I get him to the United States? We want to get married??

Asked on Jun 11th, 2020 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have a Nigerian boyfriend how can he come to the United States so we can get married
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Have you met within the last two years? If so the fiancé visa is probably the best route to take. 
Answered on Jun 12th, 2020 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters