QUESTION

I have a case on file for my husband , am looking for affordable legal assistance , thank you.

Asked on Dec 01st, 2014 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
Looking for assistance in the web , I was ask to enter my credit card for payment. Is this legal? Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hello. I am not sure about the website you are using. However, we offer free consultations and payment plans if you choose to retain our firm. I would need more information about your husband's status and the marriage. You can call or email with more details: 858-874-0711.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2014 at 2:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters