QUESTION

I have a niece in Mexico that wants to come here and go to school so what can i do to bring her here in United States.

Asked on May 25th, 2016 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your niece may be able to obtain a student visa depending upon the school she wishes to attend. You can read more about student visas at http://myattorneyusa.com/student-visas.
Answered on May 26th, 2016 at 3:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters