QUESTION

I HAVE A RELATIVE IN A FEDERAL PRISION THAT NEEDS TO GO OUT JUST FOR GET HIS CITIZENSHIP, IS THIS POSSIBLE?

Asked on Mar 09th, 2016 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It may be possible. There is simply not enough information to make an assessment. I would encourage you to consult an experienced immigration attorney. In the interim, you can find more information about criminal aliens at http://myattorneyusa.com/criminal-aliens.
Answered on Mar 09th, 2016 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters