QUESTION

I have a U-Visa/work permit but I been marry with a US citizen. We have 3 kids can I apply for the green card?

Asked on Jun 11th, 2016 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

IYou may be able to file for adjustment of status. The answer will depend upon how you entered the United States. You can read more about adjustment of status at http://myattorneyusa.com/adjustment-of-immigration-status.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2016 at 4:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters