QUESTION

I have a warrant from MA and i am out of the states now. and i need to go to college in florida is it of if i travel there ?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2012 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You should take care of the outstanding warrant before you travel.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters