QUESTION

I have aply for the American visa but on the day of my interview the consultant officer said that it is shown that I have been file for

Asked on Oct 19th, 2016 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
And that am in the states an I ave never travel before not once in my life she I have one other brother and sister here as well an she said that they are file for as well which we know nothing about so I think something else is going on ....Oh an is was an visiting visa I went there for
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should request a copy of your immigration file to determine what the consular official was referring to. Without looking into your history, it is difficult to determine if it was an error or not.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2016 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters