QUESTION

i have applied for canada as fedral skilled worker permanent residence i just want to emit my spouse from my case

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2013 on Immigration - Alaska
More details to this question:
i just want to emit my spouse from my case n i want to get visa for me and my children because my spouse is patient of tb
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You'll need to post this question on a site dedicated to Candian immigration law, not US law (as here).
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2013 at 11:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters