QUESTION

I have been with Mexican for 16 years he has been deported I have leaved with him in mexico for 4 years how can we get him home

Asked on May 20th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
We are married and I am USA citizen born
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The answer will depend upon more information about your husband's immigration history. Has be deported more than once? Why was he deported? This information is needed to determine whether he is eligible to return and the process you will need to follow. Your husband will likely require a waiver at the very least. You can read more about waivers at http://myattorneyusa.com/removal-and-deportation-defense.
Answered on May 20th, 2016 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters