QUESTION

I have filed case in the service of immigration and I m moving, I would like to know please the process to be followed for changing my adress

Asked on Feb 16th, 2016 on Immigration - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assuming you have filed an immigration petition or application with USCIS, you must file an AR-11. If your case is pending with the National Visa Center, you must send written correspondence to its office advising it of the address change.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2016 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters