QUESTION

I have married an old freind who is in the US now and has overstayed her visa

Asked on Oct 19th, 2015 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
what forms must We file, will she be able to stay with me while it is processed?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Assuming marraige is bona fide and you are a USC, visit www.uscis.gov and research the forms you need. 
Answered on Oct 19th, 2015 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters