QUESTION

I have problem answering the questions regarding the Location where the immigrant vise was applied and granteon i90

Asked on Feb 11th, 2014 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
I am filing i90 for green card renewal. I have problem answering the questions regarding the Location where the immigrant vise was applied and granted. I was interviewed at the u.s embassy in Turkey, would this be the place where my immigrant visa was requested and granted? ( i have a cope of my immigrant visa signed by the U.S embassy in Turkey)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Yes. You should list the full city. Ankara, for example. 
Answered on Feb 12th, 2014 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters