QUESTION

I have received a Criminal ticket up on entering hiking trail park area closed for public use after 7pm and i am not sure what to do?

Asked on Jun 08th, 2016 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
I have received a Criminal ticket for entering a hiking trail park area closed for public use after 7pm and i am not sure what to do? and how this can affect my Immigration status?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is m unlikely this ticket will impact your immigration status. However, without actually reviewing the document to determine what specific statute you are charged with violating or the potential sentence, a definitive assessment cannot be made. You can read more about criminal convictions and immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/criminal-aliens.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2016 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters