QUESTION

I have this guy who is harassing me and not leaving me alone I threatened him by telling him I'd call police and get restraining order

Asked on Mar 27th, 2016 on Immigration - Arkansas
More details to this question:
Now he got a lawyer taking me to court for a unknown reason can I have him deported
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You cannot have an alien deported. You could report him/her to the Department of Homeland Security. It will be up to DHS whether to investigate and take action.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2016 at 5:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters