QUESTION

I have two kids and I'm part of the DACA program I will like to make a renewal again what would will be your advices for me?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Advice on how to become a permanent resident requires a review of the situation as a whole. The fact you are on DACA which is being sunset, does not help an attorney in providing information necessary to answer your question. 
Answered on Sep 29th, 2017 at 11:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters