QUESTION

I have visa B1 and I visited in USA last June 2016 and came back August 2016, now I want to visit again, is there any problem at airport?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I have visa with my friend’s family domestic travel B1 and I visited in USA last June 2016 and came back August 2016. Now I want to visit on Christmas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Christmas will be only a year from now. I guess you will need to ask this question a bit later.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2017 at 4:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters