QUESTION

I legally Immigrated to the U.S., but my truck is still in Mexico I have gotten the six month permit but i want it here permanetly how can i do that?

Asked on May 17th, 2013 on Immigration - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You'll have to ask the licensing authorities in your state what they require to process a foreign vehicle.
Answered on May 17th, 2013 at 9:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters