QUESTION

I like to for employment based US immigration under EB1C or EB2. Q1) What is the process or applicationQ2) How long does it take to get the Grencard

Asked on Aug 09th, 2017 on Immigration - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Nonimmigrant Work Visas Attorney serving Manhattan Beach, CA at Madison | Piper PC
Update Your Profile
The timing depends on your country of chargeability/birth, as certain countries are backlogged. Assuming there is no backlog in country of chargeability, then EB-1C is taking about 11-13 months. EB-2 is generally faster provided your category is not backlogged. If you'd like to learn more about the application process, please contact our office.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 1:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters