QUESTION

i live in Minneapolis, MN.Would you tell me the address of the asylum office where i should file . and the email address where i should e file. Thank

Asked on Oct 05th, 2016 on Immigration - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I live in Minneapolis, MN.Would you tell me the address of the asylum office where i should file . And the email address where i should e-file. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
As you are in Minnesota, you would be filing your asylum claim at the Nebraska Service Center of U.S.C.I.S. at:   Nebraska Service Center U.S.C.I.S. PO Box 87589 Lincoln, NE 68501-7589   There is no address for e-filing asylum cases.Due to the limitations of the Lawyers.com Forums, Alan Lee, Esq.'s (the "Firm") participation in responding to questions posted herein does not constitute legal advice, nor legal representation of the person or entity posting a question. No Attorney/Client relationship is or shall be construed to be created hereby. The information provided herein by the Firm is general, and requires that the poster obtain specific legal advice from an attorney. The poster shall not rely upon the information provided herein as legal advice nor as the basis for making any decisions of legal consequence.  
Answered on Oct 09th, 2016 at 2:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters