QUESTION

I married overseas, having trouble getting the original paperwork, can we get "remarried" here for a marriage licensce?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I need this for insurance purposes, to put my wife on my insurance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It would be best to obtain the relevant documents from overseas. 
Answered on Nov 04th, 2016 at 3:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters