QUESTION

I may you citizen and I want to bring my pregnant wife to the state from Yemen she is nine months pregnant what should I do?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2015 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bloomington, MN
Partner at Martin Law
1 Award
 If you are a US citizen, you may petition for your wife to come to the United States as your immediate relative. The first step is to file an I-130 petition. If granted, your wife would enter the US as a permanent resident  
Answered on Dec 10th, 2015 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters