QUESTION

i met a girl friend online can i visit her in the usa.

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2020 on Immigration - Maine
More details to this question:
i really want to travel in the usa.i have a friend online she said i can stay with them for a couples of days.we never met.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Go to the American consulate in your country and apply for a visitor visa. 
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2020 at 4:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters