QUESTION

I need a permit to go out of America how long it take and the price

Asked on Apr 27th, 2016 on Immigration - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The processing time will depend upon exactly what document your are requesting. There are several types of travel documents that allow you to travel outside the United States. The minimum processing time would be 90 days but you may be able to have the processing exepedite if circumstances warrant it.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2016 at 2:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters