QUESTION

I need help filling out the I 864 form for sponsorship for my daughter and grandaughter. How much would that cost?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2019 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I filed a petition for my daughter and granddaughter for a resident 's visa. I am a USA citizen.. I paid all fees and now I have to fill out these forms and I thought of seeking help from a lawyer. How much would it cost me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee to handle the case from start to finish. Discuss the facts of your case with counsel here in Florida. 
Answered on Nov 12th, 2019 at 4:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters