QUESTION

I NEED HELP ON GETTING A HARD SHIP WAIVER FOR MY HUSBAND OF 7 YEARS?

Asked on May 15th, 2012 on Immigration - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I HAVE RECENTLY BEEN FORCE TO QUIT WORK AND FILE DISABILTY. DUE TO ALOT OF HEALTH PROBLEMS. DUE TO THESES HEALTH PROBLEMS (WHICH SOME ARE LIFE THREATNING) I CAN NOT BEEN ALONE ANY LENGTH OF TIME. I DEPEND ON MY HUSBAND AT THIS POINT. COULD YOU PLEASE HELP ME. I AM BEGGING YOU.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Immigration Law Attorney serving Minneapolis, MN at Aust Schmiechen, P.A.
Update Your Profile
In order for any immigration practitioner to capably assist you in your husband's immigration case, you will need to provide more information: Are you a US Citizen? Where is your husband from? How did he enter the United States? Have you filed the I-130 Petition for Alien Relative with US Citizenship and Immigration Services for him? How many times has he entered the United States? Has he been removed (deported) from the United States?
Answered on May 15th, 2012 at 4:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters