QUESTION

i need some info for my husband to return to the united states

Asked on Jan 16th, 2013 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
ok thank you my husband had gotten in trouble for international licesons in ohio but in indianda they aproved them but not in ohio when he got pulled over in ohio the officer didnt take him to jail then they told him to go the next day because they was going check them out later that night another officer came to the house and asked for my husband and told him they was false and he was going to jail because it was an 1 dgree of a feonly he was in jail for 3 months but they didnt raed his rights to him anyware in sept i payed 3500 for him to get out but they said that he had to go back to court fed 21 2012 but he didnt make it because we came to mexico the same cop that pulled him over was telling me what if i called the state and had your childern taken away from you the ins sent a paper and said if he can prove that he is in mexico when they get the paper back to the united states that he can get what ever it is to get back to the unithed states they said advance prol
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Jose A Moreno
You should set up a consultation to talk with an immigration attorney to evaluate your husband's case and possible relief available.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2013 at 10:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters