QUESTION

I need to get my husband immigration record and i can't get without his signature.how can i get it since we are separeted and i filed for annulment.

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2013 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Unfortunately, you won't be able to get it.  Those records are private.   Evelyne M. Hart www.hartimmigration.com    
Answered on Feb 25th, 2013 at 10:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters