QUESTION

I need to know how much would it cost for a temporary Visa for someone to visit the US from the Dominican Republic

Asked on Nov 18th, 2015 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I need to know the requirements and the cost of a temporary visit VISA for someone from the Dominican Republic to visit the USA; also need to know how long they can stay,and how long or how many times the VISA can be used
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
If you are not satisfied with the information on the government web site you can schedule an appointment with an immigration attorney. The visa is issued in the foreign country and application made there.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2015 at 5:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters