QUESTION

I need to know what I have to do to get my husband of 5 years here with me

Asked on Jun 06th, 2016 on Immigration - South Carolina
More details to this question:
We have been through the system twice and have been denied both times. For some reason they do not believe us. He lives in the Dominican republic and we have been legally married since October 2010. I work full time and can not travel over thee to keep fighting this. I have 3 kids to take care of from a previous marriage We need help. My phone will be out until Friday because of a sim card issue. Please call me !!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It sounds like you and your husband need help preparing and documenting the case. Has the consular official provided any more insight into why you have been denied? Did they give your husband any documents related to the denial of his visa application? You can find more information about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2016 at 3:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters