QUESTION

I never renewed my residence, expired in 2004, can I still renew my residency?

Asked on May 27th, 2016 on Immigration - Montana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

More information is needed to answer your question. Did you have a two or ten-year green card? Are you in the United States? If not, how long have you been outside the country? 
Answered on May 27th, 2016 at 2:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters