QUESTION

I recived a letter saying my I601 has been approved and also saying my I 212 still need to be pproved,I been appealing since 2008,my question is what

Asked on Apr 09th, 2013 on Immigration - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
I think your question got deleted or something. If you can, please repost it.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2013 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters