QUESTION

I sent in my rfe to uscis 128 days ago, n still no ansa.

Asked on Feb 05th, 2020 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
Uscis sent me n rfe for affidavit of support, I sent it bk n they received it Fr sept 30, n still no ans Fr them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Go to the USCIS web site and use your 797 receipt number to check the status of the case online
Answered on Feb 05th, 2020 at 4:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters