QUESTION

I served in the U.S Army Natl Guard and have been married two times. Both to american citizens. Why don't I have my american citizenship.

Asked on Nov 15th, 2012 on Immigration - West Virginia
More details to this question:
I have been brought here to the United States in 1970 by my natural parents who are now american citizens. My immigration status has always been "Naturalized Legal Alien Permenently Residing In The United States of America. I also served in the United States Armed Forces. I was recently denied citizenship.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Why was your naturalization application denied?
Answered on Nov 29th, 2012 at 1:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters