QUESTION

I submitted my appeal for my refuse permit in hongkong? However , I have a representative in Quebec? They submitted a contestation letter, so how i?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2015 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
So how does it work. Will my letter of appeal be honored in canadian consulate in hongkong ? And my representative submitted a contestation letter to overturn my refusal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I think this forum is dedicated to US immigration law. 
Answered on Nov 12th, 2015 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters