QUESTION

i typed ny answers into the forms. if i missed something, would it hurt my application if i use a black pen to fill it in?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2015 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No. You may complete missing information by handwriting the response in black ink. Make sure your handwriting is legible.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2015 at 5:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters