QUESTION

I want the ill?gal alien to be expelled from usa and sent home. Who can help me reach this goal?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2013 on Immigration - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Immigration Customs and Enforcement (ICE) is responsible for removing individuals who are not authorized to be in the US.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2013 at 5:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters