QUESTION

I want ti get a bangladesh minor permant visa

Asked on Apr 21st, 2016 on Immigration - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I have a minor I help in Bangladesh with school and he wants to continue his education here and have permanent residents
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You cannot simply petition for any minor to receive permanent residence. You would only be able to petition for your child. You can read more about family-based immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2016 at 4:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters