QUESTION

I want to bring my brother in USA he's 31 now how can I do it

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2016 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I'm a us citizen I've been here for 10 years my brother is 31 years old what is the best way to apply for him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You must file an immigrant visa petition for your brother. Your brother will not be able to immigrate for 12 or more years due to limited visa availability. You can read more about family-based immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2016 at 5:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters