QUESTION

I want to bring my fiancée from Thailand to Guam on a K-1 visa. What steps do I need to do to have the documentation pkg by immigration lawyer.

Asked on Aug 25th, 2017 on Immigration - Guam
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you are a US citizen, you can sponsor your fiancé for her k visa. Generally a precondition is that you must have physically met your fiancé within the last two years. Once the k visa is issued, your fiancé can enter the US but you must marry within 90 days. Then you can adjust her status to get her green card.A well documented application  by an immigration lawyer assures the best chance of success 
Answered on Aug 26th, 2017 at 5:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters