QUESTION

I want to bring my husband to USA. We just got married in Philippines, March 22 2017. Will we have some hurdles to bring my husband here?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
I’m US citizen.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel in the US for representation. 
Answered on Nov 29th, 2017 at 4:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters