QUESTION

i want to bring my mom, stepdad (married to mom for over 20 years) and my brother who is a minor from cuba. How can i do it?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2019 on Immigration - Nevada
More details to this question:
I am US citizen who wants to bring his family from cuba
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may be able to bring mom and stepdad over. How old were you when they got married? Is your minor brother your real brother or a half brother? Discuss with counsel. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2019 at 4:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters