QUESTION

I want to bring my wife over and I want to file for her before going on my military training and after maybe I’ll be a citizen and speed up the proces

Asked on May 17th, 2019 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
What to do to bring my spouse
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you both. Discuss the facts of your case with an attorney. Alot of us give free consultations. 
Answered on May 18th, 2019 at 5:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters