QUESTION

i want to know how much will it cost me to file for the removal of a 2yrs condition on a green card

Asked on Feb 19th, 2017 on Immigration - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
An I-751 application to remove the conditional basis of residence status currently has a fee of $680 payable to the US Department of Homeland Security. If you are inquiring about lawyers fees, those vary from attorney to attorney and also depend upon the complexity of the case. You may wish to make an appointment for consultation with an immigration lawyer.Due to the limitations of the Lawyers.com Forums, Alan Lee, Esq.'s (the "Firm") participation in responding to questions posted herein does not constitute legal advice, nor legal representation of the person or entity posting a question. No Attorney/Client relationship is or shall be construed to be created hereby. The information provided herein by the Firm is general, and requires that the poster obtain specific legal advice from an attorney. The poster shall not rely upon the information provided herein as legal advice nor as the basis for making any decisions of legal consequence.  
Answered on Mar 19th, 2017 at 10:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters